ISIR JSIR 2019

Program

scroll →

Nov 13 (Wed) Nov 14 (Thu) Nov 15 (Fri) Nov 16 (Sat)
AM
Scieintific program Scieintific program Scieintific program
Lunchtime Lunchtime seminar Sightseeing bus tour
with lunch
(Charge free)
Lunchtime seminar
PM
  • Registration
  • Scientific program
Scientific program
  • Scientific program
  • Closing
Evening Welcome Reception
at the congress venue
Gala Dinner
in Nara hotel
(Charged)

(The schedule is subject to change.)

Invited Speakers
(Session plans are tentative)

  • Special Opening Lecture

    Shimon Sakaguchi (Japan)

  • Special Lecture

    Michio Tomura (Japan)

  • Professor Koyama Memorial Lecture

    Akiko Hasegawa (Japan)
    Shinsuke Koyama (Japan)
    Hiroaki Shibahara (Japan)

  • Session:New Immunological Cells at Fetomaternal Interface

    Sandra Blois (Germany)
    Suchita Nadkarni (UK)
    Shigeki Shimada (Japan)
    Laszlo Szereday (Hungary)
    Tamara Tilburgs (USA)

  • Session:New Immunological Approaches for Diagnosis and Therapy of Pregnancy Complications and Infertility

    Anke Diemert (Germany)
    Meirong Du (China)
    Claire Roberts (Australia)

  • Session:Infectious Immunity in Pregnant or Non-pregnant Women
    (Influenza, CMV, HIV, HPV, etc.)

    Gülsah Gabriel (Germany)
    Gil Mor (USA)
    Marighoula Varla‐Leftherioti (Greece)
    Charles Wira (USA)
    Hideto Yamada (Japan)

  • Session:Immunological Tolerance at the Maternal-Fetal Interface and its Consequences for Children's Health

    Petra Arck (Germany)
    Yasuhiko Ebina (Japan)
    Sylvie Girard (Canada)
    Shigeru Saito (Japan)
    Sicco Scherjon (Netherlands)

  • Session:Endometriosis

    Erin Greaves (UK)
    Yasushi Kawano (Japan)
    Chandrakant Tayade (Canada)
    Suk-Ran Yoon (Korea)
    Osamu Yoshino (Japan)

  • Session:Implantation and Assisted Reproductive Technology

    Eva Dimitriadis (Australia)
    Atsushi Fukui (Japan)
    Satish K. Gupta (India)
    Natalie Ledée (France)

  • Session:Recurrent Pregnancy Loss

    Ole B. Christiansen (Denmark)
    Joanne Kwak-Kim (USA)
    Sung-Ki Lee (Korea)
    Kenji Tanimura (Japan)

  • Session:Preeclampsia

    Alison Care (Australia)
    Takayuki Iriyama (Japan)
    Keiichi Kumasawa (Japan)
    Keiichi Matsubara (Japan)

  • Session:Inflammation and Preterm Birth

    Sylvain Chemtob (Canada)
    Mala Mahendroo (USA)
    Takeshi Nagamatsu (Japan)
    Koumei Shirasuna (Japan)
    Satoshi Yoneda (Japan)

  • Session:Autoimmunity, Endocrine Disorders and Reproduction

    Masashi Deguchi (Japan)
    Guillermina Girardi (UK)
    Stefan Gold (Germany)
    Marie-Pierre Piccinni (Italy)
    Naoto Takahashi (Japan)

  • Session:Gut and Female Genital Tract Microbiome and Adverse Pregnancy Outcomes

    Nicola Gagliani (Germany)
    Heung Kyu Lee (Korea)

  • Session:Autophagy, Immunity & Pregnancy

    Vikki Abrahams (USA)
    Akitoshi Nakashima (Japan)
    Surendra Sharma (USA)

  • Session:Immunometabolism and its Impact on Reproduction

    John Schjenken (Australia)
    Kristin Thiele (Germany)

  • Session:Male Infertility: Includes Contraception and Vaccines

    Maciej Kurpicz (Poland)
    Andreas Meinhardt (Germany)

  • Session:Placental Exosome and Micro-RNAs in Reproduction

    Larry Chamley (New Zealand)
    Udo Markert (Germany)
    Julia Szekeres-Bartho (Hungary)
    Toshihiro Takizawa (Japan)

  • Session:Cancer Immunology and Immunotherapy

    Kenneth Beaman (USA)
    Junzo Hamanishi (Japan)
    Yuko Imamura (Japan)
    Seiji Mabuchi (Japan)

(Alphabetical order by last name)

Top About Program Abstract Registration/Accommodation Info