Our Proposal to Host 15th International CLEFT Congress October 19th-24th, 2025 “Best time in Kyoto to create cleft history!”
 
 
         
 ● Committees(2019-2020)  
     
 
 
 Editorial Committee
Chair Norifumi
NAKAMURA
     
Members Mitsuyoshi
IINO
Kiichi
INAGAWA
Satoko
IMAI
Satoshi
OCHIAI
  Yasushi
SUGAWARA
Naoto
SUDA
Koutaro
TANIMOTO
Yukari
YAMASHITA
  Kazuhiro
YAMADA
Tadashi
YAMANISHI
   
Executive secretary Masahiro
TEDUKA
     
 
 Academic Committee
Chair Kazuhiro
YAMADA
Members Kazuo
KISHI
Yoshiki
SUGIYAMA
Keiko
SUZUKI
Tadashi
MIKOYA
  Naoyuki
MATSUMOTO
Shoichi
MIYAWAKI
   
 
 Academic Survey Committee
Chair Ritsuo
TAKAGI
Members Seiji
IIDA
Naoko
INOUE
Shinji
KOBAYASHI
Takayoshi
SAKAI
  Takafumi
SUSAMI
Naoto
SUDA
Norifumi
NAKAMURA
Takeshi
MIYAWAKI
 
 Constitution and By-Laws Committee
Chair Koichi
UEDA
Members Hirotaka
ASATO
Mikihiko
KOGO
Naoyuki
MATSUMOTO
 
 
 International Relations Committee
Chair Takafumi
SUSAMI
Co-Chair Takayoshi
SAKAI
Members
Plastic surgery:
  Yoshimichi
IMAI
Akihiko
KOYAMA
Tsuyoshi
KANEKO
Yasuyoshi
TOSA
  Koichi
UEDA
Shunsuke
YUZURIHA
   
Oral-maxillofacial surgery:
  Seiji
IIDA
Mikihiko
KOGO
Makoto
NOGUCHI
Satoshi
TAKADA
  Seiji
NAKAMURA
Tadashi
YAMANISHI
   
Orthodontics:
  Naoto
SUDA
Keiji
MORIYAMA
Takashi
YAMASHIRO
Kotaro
MAKI
  Isao
SAITO
     
Speech therapy:
  Chihiro
SUGIYAMA
Ryoko
TAKEI
Yuri
FUJIWARA
Yuko
OGATA
Pediatric dentistry:
  Kyoko
OKA
Tsutomu
IWAMOTO
Kiyoshi
HIDAKA
 
Nurse:
  Yukari
KUMAGAI
Shingo
UEKI
   
 
 Information Technology Committee
Chair Hirotaka
ASATO
     
Members Hideaki
SAKASHITA
Sachio TAMAOKI Masatoshi
MIKAWA
Takenobu
ISHII
  Takuya
FUJIWARA
     
 
 Distinguished Paper Award Committee
Chair Takayoshi
SAKAI
Members Seiji
IIDA
Satoko
IMAI
Hiroyuki
OJIMI
Shogo
OZAWA
  Satoshi
OCHIAI
Hitome
KOBAYASHI
Isao
SAITO
Akiko
SATO
  Masahiro
TACHI
Norifumi
NAKAMURA
Shoichi
MIYAWAKI
Keiji
MORIYAMA
 
 Distinguished Poster Presentation Award Committee
Chair Takayoshi
SAKAI
   
Members Naoko
INOUE
Hiroyuki
OJIMI
Shogo
OZAWA
Tsuyoshi
KANEKO
  Isao
SAITO
Akiko
SATO
Takafumi
SUSAMI
Tetsu
TAKAHASHI
  Masahiro
TACHI
Koutaro
TANIMOTOK
Norifumi
NAKAMURA
Tadashi YAMANISHI
         
 Japancleft Committee
Chair Isao
SAITO
   
Co-Chair Takayuki
OKUMOTO
   
Members
Orthodontics:
  Setsuko
UEMATSU
Yoshiaki
SATO
Takafumi
SUSAMI
Shinobu
TSUCHIYA
  Kotaro
MAKI
     
Oral-maxillofacial surgery:
  Kazuhiro
ONO
Norifumi
NAKAMURA
Tadashi
MIKOYA
Yasumitsu
KODAMA
Plastic surgery:
  Yasuyoshi
TOSA
Naritaka
KIMURA
   
Speech therapy:
  Satoko
IMAI
Yuko
OGATA
Keiko
SUZUKI
Yuri
FUJIWARA
Executive secretary Jun
NIHARA
     
         
 Guideline Committee
Chair Tetsu
TAKAHASHI
   
Members
Plastic surgery:
  Yasuyoshi
TOSA
Shunsuke
YUZURIHA
Yoshimichi
IMAI
tadashi
AKAMATSU
  Ikkei
TAMADA
Shuzo
BOKU
Katsuya
KAWAI
Hiroyuki
OJIMI
Oral-maxillofacial surgery:
  Ritsuo
TAKAGI
Norifumi
NAKAMURA
Tadashi
MIKOYA
Mitsuyoshi
IINO
  Tatsuo
SHIROTA
Hideto
SAIJYO
Kazuhide
NISHIHARA
 
Speech therapy:
  Keiko
SUZUKI
Naoko
INOUE
Satoko
IMAI
Yuko
OGATA
  Ai
SUZUKI
Ryoko
TAKEI
Mariko
TAKEUCHI
Yuri
FUJIWARA
Prosthodontic:
  Shogo
OZAWA
Masayuki
HIDESHIMA
Takafumi
OTOMARU
Tetsu
TAKAHASHI
  Keiko
MATSUI
Tatsuo
SHIROTA
Atsushi
DANJYO
 
Otorhinolaryngology:
  Seiji
NIIMI
Hitome
KOBAYASHI
Noboru
OGAHARA
Sei KOBAYASHI
  Hideto
SAIGUSA
Yasushi
SUZUKI
Niro
TAYAMA
Satishi
YOSHIOKA
Pediatric dentistry:
  Satoru
OCHIAI
Takahiro
FUNATSU
Masashi
SATO
Yasuo
TAKEDA
  Yasunori
SASAKI
Nobuyuki
ISHII
Kiyoshi
HIDAKA
Ryu
HAYAKAWA
  Chiaki
ITO
Kazumi
KUBOTA
   
Orthodontics:
  Kenji
SUEISHI
Naoto
SUDA
Kotaro
TANIMOTO
Takashi
HIRAKAWA
  Toshikazu
ASAHITO
Tadashi
MORISHITA
Haruyo
MIYAZAKI
Yoshiaki
SATO
  Takuya
OGAWA
Yuki (SATO)
YAMAMOTO
Takenobu
ISHII
Mai
FUJIMOTO
         
 Future Planning Committee
Chair Makoto
NOGUCHI
   
Members Kouichi
UEDA
Kenji
KUSUMOTO
Mikihiko
KOGO
Shigemi
GOTO
  Isao
SAITO
Takayoshi
SAKAI
Akiko
SATO
Yuka
SUMITA
  Kotaro
MAKI
     
         
 Ethics Committee
Chair Takafumi
SUSAMI
   
Members Naoko
INOUE
Shogo
OZAWA
Naoto
SUDA
Makoto
NOGUCHI
  Shuzo
BOKU
     
Outside members Nobuhiko
HAGA
     
         
 Overseas Training Promotion Committee
Chair Yuka
SUMITA
   
Members Kouichi
UEDA
Shigemi
GOTO
Takayoshi
SAKAI
Takafumi
SUSAMI
  Tetsu
TAKAHASHI
Shunsuke
YUZURIHA
   
Executive secretary Mariko
HATTORI
     
         
 International Congress Committee
Chair Takayoshi
SAKAI
   
Members
Plastic surgery:
  Yoshimichi
IMAI
Akihiko
KOYAMA
Tsuyoshi
KANEKO
Yasuyoshi
TOSA
  Koichi
UEDA
Shunsuke
YUZURIHA
   
Oral-maxillofacial surgery:
  Seiji
IIDA
Mikihiko
KOGO
Makoto
NOGUCHI
Satoshi
TAKADA
  Seiji
NAKAMURA
Tadashi
YAMANISHI
   
Orthodontics:
  Takafumi
SUSAMIA
Naoto
SUDA
Keiji
MORIYAMA
Takashi
YAMASHIRO
  Kotaro
MAKI
Isao
SAITO
   
Speech therapy:
  Chihiro
SUGIYAMA
Ryoko
TAKEI
Yuri
FUJIWARA
Yuko
OGATA
Pediatric dentistry:
  Kyoko
OKA
Tsutomu
IWAMOTO
Kiyoshi
HIDAKA
 
Nurse:
  Yukari
KUMAGAI
Shingo
UEKI
   
 
         
 Certification Standards Committee
Chair Seiji
IIDA
   
Observer Kenji
KUSUMOTO
   
Members Yuko
OGATA
Shogo
OZAWA
Tsuyoshi
KANEKO
Hitome
KOBAYASHI
  Isao
SAITO
Masashi
SATO
   
         
 Certified certification committee
Chair Seiji
IIDA
   
Observer Kenji
KUSUMOTO
   
Members
Orthodontics:
  Isao
SAITO
Shoichi
MIYAWAKI
Takafumi
SUSAMI
Sigiri
KONDO
Oral-maxillofacial surgery:
  Seiji
IIDA
Ritsuo
TAKAGI
Makoto
NOGUCHI
Norifumi
NAKAMURA
Plastic surgery:
  Tsuyoshi
KANEKO
Tadashi
AKAMATSU
Yasuyoshi
TOSA
Shunsuke
YUZURIHA
Speech therapy:
  Yuko
OGATA
Keiko
SUZUKI
Yukari
YAMASHITA
Satoko
IMAI
Otorhinolaryngology:
  Hitome
KOBAYASHI
Seiji
NIIMI
Naohiro
YAMADA
 
Prosthodontic:
  Shogo
OZAWA
Yuka
SUMITA
Masayuki
HIDESHIMA
Jun
TAKEBE
Pediatric dentistry:
  Masashi
SATO
Satoru
OCHIAI
Takahiro
FUNATSU
Yasunori
SASAKI